Menu

Privacy Policy

Protection of privacy

Personal data collected through this site will be processed in accordance with Articles 13 and 14 of Regulation 2016/679 / EU (hereinafter also "GDPR") on the protection of privacy.

L'oasi Botanica di Livon Moira (hereinafter also "Company" or "Owner") is committed to respecting and protecting your privacy and wants you to feel secure both during the simple navigation of the site and in case you decide to register providing us with your personal data to use the services made available to its Users and / or Customers. On this page the Company intends to provide some information on the processing of personal data relating to users who visit or consult the website accessible by electronic means from the address https://www.oasibotanica.com (the "Site"). The information is provided only for the Company's website and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links (for which reference is made to the respective privacy policies / policies). Reproduction or use of pages, materials and information contained within the Site, by any means and on any medium, is not permitted without the prior written consent of the Company. Copying and / or printing is permitted for personal and non-commercial use only (for inquiries and clarifications please contact the Company at the addresses below). Other uses of the content, services and information on this site are not permitted.
With regard to the content offered and the information provided, the Company will ensure that the contents of the Website are kept up-to-date and reviewed, without offering any guarantee as to the adequacy, accuracy or completeness of the information provided explicitly deciding any responsibility for any errors of omission in the information provided on the Website.

The Company informs you that the personal data you provide and acquired together with the request for information and / or contact, registration on the site and use of the services via smartphone or any other instrument used to access the Internet, as well as the data necessary for the provision of such services, including navigation data and data used for the eventual purchase of the products and services offered by the Company but also the data only "navigation" of the site by Users, will be treated in compliance with applicable law.
Personal data collected through this site will be processed in paper form or on electronic media and used for all purposes necessary for the execution of orders and the sending of periodic information (Newsletter information) if you have made an explicit request, kept confidential and disclosed only to those responsible for the delivery of products (Post or Couriers), to the collection of payments (PayPal) and in no other case will be transferred to third parties.
The computer systems and software procedures used for the operation of this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of the Internet. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified as navigators. This category of data includes the "IP addresses" or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in the submit the request to the web server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the web server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the computer environment of the user. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check the correct operation of the Company's website. It should be noted that the aforementioned data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the case of computer crimes against the Company's website or to other sites connected or connected to it: except for this eventuality, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than a few days.

The Company collects, stores and processes your personal data in order to provide the products and services offered on the Site, or for legal obligations. With regard to some specific Services, Products, Promotions, etc. The Company may process your data for commercial purposes. In such cases, a specific, separate, optional and always revocable consent will be required with the methods and the contact details indicated below.
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated in the appropriate section of the Website, as well as the compilation of questionnaires (eg forms), social networks, call centers, etc., entails the subsequent acquisition of some of your data personal data, including those collected through the use of related services, necessary to respond to requests. We also point out that when using the mobile connection to access digital content and services offered directly by the Company or by our partners, it may be necessary to transfer your personal data to such third parties. We point out that you may access the Site or connect to areas where you may be able to publish information using blogs or bulletin boards, communicate with others, for example coming from the Company page on Facebook® or Instagram® and other social networking sites, reviewing products and offers and post comments or content. Before interacting with these areas, please read the General Conditions of Use carefully taking into account that, under certain circumstances, the information published can be viewed by anyone with access to the Internet and all the information you include in your publications can be read , collected and used by third parties.


Purposes of processing and legal basis

The data are processed for the purposes:

1) strictly connected and necessary to register on the site oasibotanica.com, the services made available by the Company, the use of related information services, the management of requests for contact or information, for the purchase of products and services offered through the Company website;
2) for the subordinate activities connected to the management of User / Customer requests and the sending of the feedback that may include the transmission of promotional material; for the completion of the purchase order for the products and services offered, including the aspects related to payment by credit card or through the PayPal® service, the management of shipments, the possible exercise of the right of reconsideration envisaged for distance purchases , the update on the availability of products and services temporarily unavailable;
3) related to the fulfillment of obligations under EU and national regulations, the protection of public order, the detection and repression of crimes;
4) direct marketing, ie sending of advertising material, direct sales, carrying out market research or commercial communication of products and / or services offered by the Company; this activity may be performed by sending advertising / informative / promotional material and / or invitations to participate in initiatives, events and offers aimed at rewarding users / customers, carried out using "traditional" methods (for example, paper mail and / or operator calls), or through "automated" contact systems (for example SMS and / or MMS, telephone calls without operator intervention, e-mail, fax, interactive applications), pursuant to art . 130 c. 1 and 2 of Legislative Decree. 196/03 and s.m.i .;

The provision of data for the purposes referred to in points 1), 2) and 3), connected to a pre-contractual and / or contractual or functional phase to a user request or required by a specific regulatory provision, is mandatory and Failing this, it will not be possible to receive the information and access any services requested; with regard to point 4) of this Information, the consent to the processing of data by the user / customer is instead free and optional and always revocable without consequences on the usability of products and services unless it is impossible for the Company to keep up to date on new initiatives or particular promotions or advantages available to users / customers.
The Company may send commercial communications relating to products and / or services similar to those already provided, pursuant to Directive 2002/58 / EU, using the electronic mail coordinates, or the paper ones, indicated by you on such occasions to which you may oppose with the methods and the contact details below.


Methods, treatment logics, storage times and security measures

The processing is also carried out with the aid of electronic or automated means and is carried out by the Company and / or by third parties which the Company may use to store, manage and transmit the data. The processing of data will be carried out with the logic of organization and processing of your personal data, including the logs originating from access and use of services made available via the web, products and services used related to the purposes indicated above and, however, so to guarantee the security and confidentiality of data. The personal data processed will be kept for the time required by the legislation in the applicable time.

Always with regard to data security, in the sections of the website set up for particular services, where personal data are requested from the user, the data is encrypted using a security technology called Secure Sockets Layer, abbreviated to SSL. The SSL technology encrypts the information before it is exchanged via the Internet between the user's computer and the central systems of the Company, making them incomprehensible to unauthorized and thus guaranteeing the confidentiality of the information transmitted; moreover, the transactions carried out using electronic payment instruments are carried out using the payment service provider platform (PSP) directly and the Company only keeps the minimum set of information necessary to manage any disputes. Precisely with reference to the personal data protection aspects, the user / customer is invited, pursuant to art. 33 of the GDPR to report to the Company any circumstances or events from which a potential "breach of personal data (data breach)" may occur in order to allow an immediate evaluation and the adoption of any actions aimed at combating such event by sending a communication to supporto@oasibotanica.com or by contacting Customer Service. The measures adopted by the Company do not exempt the Customer from paying the necessary attention to the use, where required, of a password / PIN of adequate complexity, which will have to be updated periodically, especially in case the subject has been violated / known by third parties, as well as carefully and make it inaccessible to third parties, in order to avoid improper and unauthorized use.


Rights of the interested parties

You can exercise at any time the rights that are recognized by law, including that:

1) to access your personal data, obtaining evidence of the purposes pursued by the Owner, the categories of data involved, the recipients to whom they may be communicated, the applicable retention period, the existence of automated decision-making processes;
2) to obtain without delay the correction of inaccurate personal data concerning you;
3) to obtain, in the cases provided for, the deletion of your data;
4) to obtain the limitation of the treatment or to oppose it, whenever possible;
5) to request the portability of the data that you have provided to the Company, ie to receive them in a structured format, commonly used and readable by automatic device, also to transmit this data to another owner, within limits and with constraints provided for by art. 20 of the GDPR;

You can also submit a complaint to the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data pursuant to art. 77 of the GDPR.
For the treatments referred to in point 4) of the purposes, the Customer can always revoke the consent and exercise the right to oppose direct marketing (in "traditional" and "automated" form). The opposition, in the absence of a contrary indication, will be referred to both traditional and automated communications.


Data Controller

Data controller, pursuant to art. 4 of the Code and of the GDPR, is:
L'Oasi Botanica di Livon Moira
Via A. Ristori, 6 - 33043 Cividale del Friuli (UD)
VAT number: 02862390305
Fiscal Code: LVNMRO76C62C758F
Register of companies of Udine n. 252882

The rights indicated above may be exercised at the request of the interested party in the manner disclosed by the Customer Service or on the Company's website or by using the following references:
website: https://www.oasibotanica.com/ecommerce/contatti
email: supporto@oasibotanica.com


Cookie policy

By making use of the site oasibotanica.com (hereinafter, for the sake of brevity, "Site"), you are consenting to the use of cookies in accordance with this Cookie Policy. If you do not wish to consent to such use, you must set up your own navigation program appropriately (with the instructions you find below) or do not use the Site. If you decide to disable cookies set by the Site, this may prevent the correct operation.


What are cookies

Cookies are small files composed of a short string of text and can be sent from a website to your browser, and saved on your computer (or other devices enabled to browse the internet, for example smartphones or tablets).
A cookie contains the name of the website from which the cookie comes from, the "expiration" of the cookie (ie how long it will remain on your device), and a value, which is usually a unique identification code.
Cookies are safe: they are not executable codes, they contain only the information written by the website, and can only be read by the site that created them.
Cookies can be used in different ways: as an aid to navigation on a website, or to allow some advanced features (such as e-commerce carts, password protected user areas), to store user preferences related to the website (for example the language), for statistical purposes, as a tracking and profiling tool to display advertisements relevant to the user's interests, and much more.
For more information on cookies, see www.allaboutcookies.org


Types of cookies

There are two types of cookies: "session" cookies and "persistent" cookies. Session cookies are temporary cookies that remain stored on your device until the moment you leave the website or close the browser. A persistent cookie remains on your device even after the browser is closed, until the set expiry date or until it is deleted by the user.


Third-party cookies

Third-party cookies are cookies set by a website other than the one you are currently visiting. For example, if a site contains a "Like" button on Facebook, that button may set a cookie that can be read by Facebook.
If a user believes that this may be a source of concern and interference in their own privacy, they can disable third-party cookies in their browser settings.
For more information on the use of cookies for profiling, please visit www.youronlinechoices.com


Cookie management

There are several ways to manage cookies and other tracking technologies. By changing your browser settings, you can choose whether to accept or reject cookies, or receive a warning before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit. You can decide to accept or reject all cookies, or only those of third parties, or those related to one or more specific websites.
If you use multiple navigation devices, or multiple browsers, the setting must be made in each of them. Remember that by completely disabling cookies in your browser, many websites will no longer be able to function properly.
The ways to manage cookies are different for each browser. For more information, refer to the manual or online help for each browser, or to the following sites: Microsoft Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome


The cookies of the site oasibotanica.com

oasibotanica.com uses the following cookies:

Session cookies: this is a technical cookie used to ensure certain functions of the Site (for example, the order process and the memorization of any login made by registered users).

Persistent cookie: it is a technical cookie used to store the contents of the shopping cart. Both cookies are strictly necessary for the operation of the Site, and not subject to prior consent, as they are essential to ensure the services requested by the user. Cookies are anonymous and do not contain any personal data.

oasibotanica.com DOES NOT use profiling cookies, nor cookies aimed at sending targeted advertising to the user.

Third-party cookies:
oasibotanica.com uses some features made available by PayPal (buttons for payment of Orders) Google (Google Analytics, system of statistics on site visits) and Facebook ("Like" and "Share" buttons). These features could lead to the creation of third-party cookies on the user's device. For these cookies, refer to the related cookie policy, available at the addresses that follow, and to the removal and blocking methods mentioned above.

PayPal
When the User visits a third party site to which PayPal provides online services, PayPal, its commercial partners and its sellers may use cookies and other tracking technologies (collectively, "Cookies") to make payments to a seller or to allow a seller to charge a payment to the User's account, to recognize their Users and to customize the User's online experiences, the Services used by the User and other online content and advertising, to measure the effectiveness of promotions and perform analyzes and to reduce risks, prevent potential fraud and promote trust and confidence in the PayPal Sites and Services. Some aspects and functions of the PayPal Sites and Services are available only through Cookies, so if the User decides to disable or refuse Cookies, the use of the Sites and Services may be limited or may not be permitted.

PayPal Privacy Notice



Google Analytics
Google declares that Google Analytics cookies contain no personal data about the user, and that they do not associate the user's IP address with any other data held in order to obtain a more detailed user profile. In addition, because oasibotanica.com does not use any advertising services, Google cookies are not used for profiling, tracking, or targeted advertising.

Google Analytics Cookie Policy

Facebook
Facebook guarantees that the information stored in cookies set on sites that use its services are deleted or made anonymous within 90 days of receipt and are not sold to advertisers or shared without permission.

Facebook Cookie Policy


Contact

L'Oasi Botanica di Livon Moira
Via A. Ristori, 6 - 33043 Cividale del Friuli (UD)
VAT number: 02862390305
Fiscal Code: LVNMRO76C62C758F
Register of companies of Udine n. 252882

Customer service:
E-mail: info@oasibotanica.com
For technical problems related to the use of the site: supporto@oasibotanica.com
Tel: +39 0432.1503104



The use of the Website, including that intended for tablets and / or smartphones, by the Customer and / or the User implies full knowledge and acceptance of the content and any indications included in this version of information published by the Company in the when the site is accessed. The Company informs that this information may be changed without prior notice and therefore recommends a periodic reading.


NB: To enable us to process any requests for assistance in the most complete way, we suggest you contact us via our email addresses: in this way, our staff will have the opportunity to make detailed checks and provide assistance with the maximum speed and accuracy.

THANK YOU!


This privacy statement has been updated on 25/05/2018